Saturday, December 4, 2010

After School - Diva (ENGSUB)

Salam hari sabtu semua.Tadi masa aku on fb aku der tengok video lagu kat page makcik pakcik and aku terjatuh hati kat lagu serta group dorang nie.Nama group tuu after school.Aku malas nak cerita panjang jom baca information group nie and layan salah satu lagu darinya.



After School (애프터스쿨) is a South Korean girl group managed by Pledis Entertainment. After School's members consists of Kahi (leader), Jungah, Jooyeon, UEE, Bekah, and most recently, Raina and Nana. The group had their public debut alongside labelmate Son Dam Bi in 2008. The group eventually made a proper debut on 17 January 2009 with the first single, "Ah!". Later that year, UEE joined the group, and After School released a second single, "Diva".

In the fall of 2009, Soyoung left the group, which led to the addition of two members—Raina and Nana. The group then released "Because of You" (너 때문에), which became their first chart-topping single. On 16 March 2010, Pledis Entertainment announced that they will add a new member, Lizzy, to the existing 7-member group.



Group Name : After School (애프터스쿨)
Members : Park Kahi, Kim Jung-Ah, Lee Joo Yeon, UEE, Bekah, Raina, Nana and Yoo So Young (ex-member)
Special Appearances : [081229] SBS Gayo Daejun Festival ‘S’ 2008 & [081230] KBS Gayo Daejun Song Festival
Debut Performance : January 17, 2009 on MBC Show! Music Core
Management Company : Pledis Entertainment
Official Website : www.a-school.co.kr
Official Fanclub Name : Playgirlz
Official Daum Café : PlaygirlzAS



MEMBERS

Name : Park Kahi (박가희)
Real Name : Park Ji Young (박지영)
Position : Leader, Vocalist, Rapper & Co-Choreographer
Birth Date : 25th December 1980
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Blood Type : O
Star Sign : Capricorn
Cyworld Mini Hompage : www.cyworld.com/kahipark
Daum Fan Cafe : Dancer Kahi
Misc. Information :
• Was a famous backup dancer for BoA, JinuSean, 1TYM, etc.
• Previously in the Korean-American girl group, "S.Blush" whose digital single peaked at No. 2 at the Billboard Hot Dance Chart.
• Was featured on Son Dambi's "Bad Boy" single as a rapper.



Real Name : Kim Jung Ah (김정아)
Position : Main Vocalist
Birth Date : 2nd August 1983
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Blood Type : O
Star Sign : Leo
Cyworld Mini Homepage : www.cyworld.com/jaloveja
Misc. Information :
• Had a solo album "SZ 1st Album" in 2000.
• Used to be a member of "Kiss Five" in 2005.
• Was a backup dancer for Son Dambi's "Bad Boy" performances.


Real Name : Lee Joo Yeon (이주연)
Position : Sub Vocalist
Birth Date : 19th March 1987
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 45 kg
Blood Type : AB
Star Sign : Pisces
Cyworld Mini Homepage : www.cyworld.com/juyeon319
Daum Fan Café : zzangjueyoen
Misc. Information :
• Played the female lead in ex-H.O.T member Tony Ahn's "Yutzpracachia" music video.
• Appeared on MBC "Stars' Friends" as Son Dambi's best friend.
• Acted in a series of movies.
• Famous Internet Ulzzang.
• Was a backup dancer for Son Dambi's "Crazy" performance.


Name : Bekah (베카)
Real Name : Rebekah Kim (레베카 김)
Position : Sub Vocalist, Rapper
Birth Date : 11th August 1989
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 52 kg
Blood Type : AB
Star Sign : Leo
Cyworld Mini Homepage : www.cyworld.com/bekahhh
Misc. Information :
• Born in Honolulu, Hawaii.
• Graduated from Moanalua High School.


Name : UEE (유이)
Real Name : Kim Yoo Jin (김유진)
Position : Sub Vocalist
Birth Date : 9th April 1988
Height : 171 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Blood Type : AB
Star Sign : Aries
Cyworld Mini Homepage : www.cyworld.com/dldkdbwls
Fanmade Youtube Channel : UEEJACK24
Misc. Information :
• Last member to join the group making the group a 6-member group.
• Former Good Entertainment trainee.
• Starred in a documentary called 'Diary of Five Girls'.
• Friends and was in a group with Yoobin of Wonder Girls under Good Entertainment.
• Debuted with Diva in April 2009.
• Starring in MBC's variety show "We Got Married".
• Featured in Mighty Mouth's "Love Class" along with 4minute's Hyuna.
• Plays "Yoo Ye Hi" in the popular drama, "You're Beautiful".


Name : Raina (레이나)
Real Name : Oh Hye Rin (오혜린)
Position : Main Vocalist
Birth Date : 7th May 1989
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 46 kg
Blood Type : B
Star Sign : Taurus
Cyworld Mini Homepage : www.cyworld.com/AS_Raina
Misc. Information :
• Previously auditioned for Mnet’s SuperstarK.
• Intro Clip from Pledis : Raina - Stand Up For Love


Name : Nana (나나)Real Name : Im Jin Ah (임진아)
Position : Sub Vocalist
Birth Year : 14th September1991
Height : 171cm
Weight : 48 kg
Blood Type : A
Star Sign : Virgo
School : Jeongju Ochang High School
Misc. Information :
• Participated in the 2009 Asia Pacific Super Model Contest.









3 comments:

YUL said...

kumpulan baru kew nie?
internet lembab xdpt nk dfr lagunye

aliza said...

dah lame kot..
lagunye besh2 tuu yg dgar.
ngeh3

PinQib said...

lawa nyer..
park kahi lawa sekali.. cantek semua..
Cerita PEREMPUAN tak lulus kawin
12 golongan di PADANG masyar!